SA International Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Flexi FAMILY > General Flexi FAMILY
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - flexi 10 help/issues
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

flexi 10 help/issues

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message Reverse Sort Order
efriedman View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group

Staff

Joined: 20 July 2004
Location: dalaware
Points: 962
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote efriedman Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: flexi 10 help/issues
    Software: Flexi 11 and 10  Level:
    Posted: 27 June 2017 at 11:42pm
Hello,

I suggest you send us sample files along with explanation of the problem to esupport@thinksai.com and we will test these files in our office.

Best regards,

Eyal
Back to Top
CRAIG165 View Drop Down
Apprentice
Apprentice
Avatar

Joined: 17 May 2017
Location: coventry
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CRAIG165 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Software: Flexi 11 and 10  Level:
    Posted: 22 June 2017 at 12:06pm
hi , it can be any transparent image from the internet it wont work !!
Back to Top
efriedman View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group

Staff

Joined: 20 July 2004
Location: dalaware
Points: 962
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote efriedman Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Software: Flexi 11 and 10  Level:
    Posted: 27 May 2017 at 5:18am
Hello,

can you send us the transparent image?
as for the second message it seems you try to cat an opbject that is actually a raster or, you should select the Cut Contour, go to Arrange menu->Cut Contour-> release cut contour and then use the cut\plot option.

Best regards,

Eyal
Back to Top
CRAIG165 View Drop Down
Apprentice
Apprentice
Avatar

Joined: 17 May 2017
Location: coventry
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CRAIG165 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Software: Flexi 11 and 10  Level:
    Posted: 17 May 2017 at 4:10am
hi, i just upadated from flexistarter to flexi pro10 and have a few issues.
when i import a transparent image it loads as a black box?
when i contour cut an image and press the cut button i get this "no cuttable object with current settings"?
i didnt have these issues in flexistarter but im sure its me not doing something correctly .
thanks in advance.
oh, and is there someway of importing the work i have saved with flexistarter and use in flexi10 as when i import it is just a blank screen ?
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.03
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.